Privacy Policy

Through this privacy policy CAPELLAS I ASSOCIATS, SL You want to inform all the people who browse and access the website www.capellas.com about the processing of personal data performed. 

Access to the website does not require prior registration. Before sending any request for information through the contact form of this website, the user must accept the privacy policy, in order to give express and informed consent for the processing of the data for the purposes indicated. 

CAPELLAS I ASSOCIATS, SL, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, as well as with the Law Organic 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, as Responsible for the Processing of personal data provided, provides the following information:

Responsible for the Treatment:

  • Company Name: CAPELLAS I ASSOCIATS, SL 
  • NIF: B17233214
  • Address: Plaça Pompeu Fabra, 9 - 17002 Girona
  • Telephone: +972 214 825
  • E-mail: capellas@capellas.com 

Purposes of the processing: We process the data and information provided by interested persons with the purpose of:

  1. Manage the use of the features made available through the Website, including the response to requests and / or inquiries made.

The data processed for this purpose will be kept as long as the contractual and / or business relationship between the User and CAPELLAS I ASSOCIATS, SL is maintained. In the event that the requests made by a user do not maintain a contractual relationship, the data will be kept until there is Resolved that request. 

  1. Keep Users informed of the services of CAPELLAS I ASSOCIATS, SL, through email or equivalent electronic means of communication, provided that the User has given his consent by checking the corresponding box.

Legitimation: The processing of such data is legitimized by the execution of contractual and / or business obligations.

Data conservation criteria: The data will not be kept longer than necessary for which they have been collected, unless there is a legal obligation.

Data communication: They will not be communicated to other third parties, except legal obligation or with the express consent of the interested party.

International data transfers: International data transfers are not made to third countries outside the European Union.

Rights that assist the Interested Party: The interested party has the right to withdraw consent at any time. We also inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification and deletion (Right to be forgotten), data limitation, data portability and opposition, by sending a letter to Plaça Pompeu Fabra 9, 1B. 17002 Girona, or email capellas@capellas.com.

Likewise, the interested party is informed that he may revoke the consent of the sending of commercial communications by sending an email to capellas@capellas.com.

The interested person can file a claim with the competent data protection control authority, which is currently the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), through its electronic headquarters: www.sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web, or by sending a letter to C / Jorge Juan nº6 - 28001 MADRID.

Is it mandatory to provide all the information requested in the contact section? 

As for the forms on the Website, the User must complete those marked as “required”. Failure to complete the required personal data or do so partially may mean that CAPELLAS I ASSOCIATS, SL cannot meet your requests and, consequently, CAPELLAS I ASSOCIATS, SL will be exempt from any responsibility for the non-provision or incomplete provision of the requested services.

The personal data that the User provides to CAPELLAS I ASSOCIATS, SL must be current for the information in the records to be updated and without errors. The User will be responsible for the veracity of the data provided.

What security measures does the company have in place? 

CAPELLAS I ASSOCIATS, SL informs that the processing of personal data is carried out at all times in accordance with the applicable regulations on data protection and information society services.

 

CAPELLAS I ASSOCIATS, SL has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures that guarantee the security of the User's personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access in accordance with the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, already come from human action or from the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

Call Now Button
Catalan Catalan English English Spanish Spanish